AVOCA

 
ANDREWARTHA J Miner
AYERS William J Landholder
BADKIN Thomas Rock House Station
BAILEY T Mine Manager
BALMFORTH H W Baker
BARRETT G A Miner
BENNELL Minnie H Foster & Co
BERWICK Albert  
BLAIR E R Trooper
BLAIR F A Miner
BRANNAGAN Thomas Farmer
DUNCAN George (Jun) Farmer
DUNCAN George(Sen) Farmer
DUNCAN William Road Contractor
EBERHARD C Miner
ELLIS D Butcher
FITZALLEN Ganger
FITZGERALD Louisa  
FLETCHER G Miner
FLETCHER Mary c Grazier
FOSTER Charles William Farmer
FOWLER Alfred Miner
FREEMAN Alfred Miner
FREEMAN Arthur Farmer
FURLEY Edward Miner
FURLEY William Miner
GOODALL James S Miner
GOUGH G W Farmer
HAAS Frank Miner
HAAS William Miner
HAWKINS Thomas Blacksmith
HAYES Edwin Miner
HEYWARD James Carter
HEYWARD James(Jun) Ganger
HOWELL Herbert C Station Master
JARVIS F(Mrs)  
LAWSON Albert Farmer
MACE Frederick Miner
MALKIN George Labourer
MALKIN Henry E Blacksmith
McCARTHY James(Jun) Line Repairer
McCARTHY R Miner
McDONALD Malcolm Union Hotel
McGEE John Landholder
McGEE L R Train Master
McKANE James Miner
MELLOR F Miner
MORGAN William Farmer
NAILER L J Carpenter
O'CONNOR Arthur F A  
O'CONNOR Arthur(Jun) Benham
O'CONNOR Roy Benham
RAAKE Edith Fruitier
RAAKE Maria(Mrs) Nurse
RICHARDSON H Miner
RIGNEY Leslie J Bona Vista Station
ROBERTSON A Manager Benham Station
ROWE H Carpenter
RUBENACH Allen T Farmer
RUBENACH Carl Miner
RUBENACH Frederick Storekeeper
RUBENACH John Farmer
RUBENACH Walter Store manager
SHELTON Charles Farmer
SHEPHERD James Miner
SMITH Arthur Miner
SMITH E(Mrs)  
SMITH John Farmer
SMITH S(Mrs) Farmer
STANLEY Henry Farmer
STANLEY Jacob Road Contractor
STANLEY Jacob(Jun) Miner
STANLEY Richard Farmer
STANLEY Tasman Miner
STEWART Alex M Teacher
WELLS George Miner
WHITE Charles Labourer
WILSON H S Miner

BREADALBANE

 
ARAM Alfred Labourer
CAMERON brothers Farmer
CONACHAR John Farmer
CRIDGE John Farmer
CROSS Charles Farmer
DEAN E(Mrs) Post mistress
DEAN James Farmer
GEE Mrs Farmer
HUGHES Lloyd Farmer
ILES Stella Teacher
KITSON William Farmer
MATTHEWSON William Blacksmith
McCULLAGH Simon Labourer
MORRICE Robert Farmer
MURPHY J Breadalbane Hotel
STONACH Frank E  

CORNWALL

 
AULICK Ernest Miner
BROUGH Daniel Mine Manager
BROUGH Daniel(Jun) Miner
BROUGH Joseph Store & Post master
BURKETT George Store
BURT James Miner
BURT James Miner
COBBETT Daniel Miner
COCKER Leonard J  
COOK Thomas B Blacksmith
COOK William Miner
DAKIN Alfred Miner
DAKIN Joseph Miner
DAKIN William J  
DENNIS Donald  
DENT Herbert  
GRAY James Mine Manager
HAAS Walter Miner
HAAS Walter(Jun) Miner
HALL Thomas Miner
HARVEY John Miner
JACKSON James Miner
LLEWELLYN David W Miner
MADDEN Daniel Miner
MARGISON William Miner
MENEAR Thomas Miner
MUNLEY John  
NICHOLS William Miner
NICHOLSON Allan Miner
NOBLE Charles  
NOLAN Thomas  
PETERS William  
PICKETT Thomas Miner
RIGBY Samuel Miner
ROWE Benjamin  
SMITH Allan Miner
SMITH James Miner
SMITH John Miner
SMITH William  
SPRATT Harold  
TAPP Basil E  
TRINDER Theo S  
WALTERS James Miner
WELLS Arthur A Miner
WILLIAMS George Miner
WRIGHT Sydney J  

CULLENSWOOD

 
AULICK Ernest Miner
BECKER Frank Labourer
BECKER George Labourer
BECKER Philip Cappagh Station
COCKER Cyril Labourer
COCKER Frank Miner
COCKER James (Sen) Ganger
COCKER Leonard Miner
COOK Alfred Miner
COOK William Miner
HAAS Edward Miner
HAAS Ernest Miner
HAAS Vincent  
HARRIS Ernest Line Repairer
HOOD Stewart Mine Manager
HUTCHINSON Hubert Miner
LEGGE Robert W  
LOHREY William(Jun) Farmer
MARGISON James Miner
MARGISON John Miner
MARGISON Thomas Miner
MARGISON William Labourer
MILLER Fred  
NOLAN Claude Miner
NOLAN Thomas Miner
ROWE Benjamin Storekeeper
SMITH Allen Miner
SMITH William  
TAPP Basil Miner
WALL L S (Rev)  
WILLIAMS Fred Labourer
WILLIAMS George(Jun) Miner

DEDDINGTON

 
BOLEY H.N Overseer
BROWN Henry Farmer
COLGRAVE Ernest C Farmer
COLGRAVE Fraser Farmer
COLGRAVE Fraser J Farmer
COLGRAVE Frederick Farmer
DAVEY Jack Farmer
DAVEY William Farmer
EELES H Farmer
EVERETT Veronica Teacher
HIBBS Mary A Innkeeper
HOLDEN H Farmer
JACOBS A Overseer
JACOBS Henry Farmer
KAYE Alice Dressmaker
LINDSAY David Farmer
NESBITT James Farmer
NESBITT William Farmer
NISBET E (Mrs) Baythorne Station
REDBURN Mark Blacksmith
SMALL Daniel Farmer
SMITH Emily G Postmistress
TUCK Joseph Farmer
WEBBER Robert Overseer
WEDD Daisy Teacher

EVANDALE

 
ALLISON F Post Office
ATKINS James A Farmer
BESSELL Thomas  
BOON Maurice Storekeeper
BOWEN Samuel B Farmer
BRADFORD B Saddler
BRAITHWAITE J Clarendon Hill
BRYAN E(Mrs)  
BRYAN George A  
BRYAN Percy Labourer
BRYAN Robert Butcher
BUTTON Charles Labourer
BUTTON Walter  
CARTER Bruce T Cycle Works
CARTER Henry J Evandale
CARTER Misses Storekeepers
CARTER Thomas Sexton
CHAMBERLAIN Am (Mrs)  
CHEEK John W Farmer Cambock
CHISHOLM James D Shearer
CLARK Arthur Contractor
CLARKE Arthur E  
COLGRAVE Daniel Farmer
COLGRAVE James Farmer
COLLINS Charles M Council Clerk
COLLINS Claude E  
COULSON Henry contractor
COX J E  
COX John Labourer
CREED William Tinsmith
CUTLER B Labourer
CUTLER Cecil Farmer
DAYMON Samuel Labourer
DONALDSON Frank Carpenter
DUCIE James Farmer
DUCIE William Farmer
DUFFY James Line Repairer
DUTTON Robert  
EADY S(Mrs)  
EASTOE John  
EELES William Carrier
ELMER Henry  
FALL Elizabeth(Miss)  
FRANKLIN Edward H Farmer
FYFE Misses Storekeepers
GARDAM Richard A Teacher
GARDINER E(Mrs)  
GIBSON benjamin Sheep Farmer
GIBSON James Farmer
GIBSON John V Farmer
GILES Alfred Laborer
GRANT Alexander Engine Driver
GREEN James Labourer
GUNTON A Labourer
HAMILTON Chris F  
HAMILTON Vernon Carrier
HART James Farmer
HART William(Mrs) Farmer
HARTNELL E(Miss)  
HARTNELL William Justice of Peace
HAWKINS George Blacksmith
HAWLEY Sydney Ridgeside
HERPICH H Prince of Wales Hotel
HERTEL Daniel Storekeeper
HEYES Ingram Farmer
HICKEY James Shearer
HOLMES William Labourer
HORTEL C(Mrs) Storekeeper
HOWELL Charles Labourer
JACKSON Ernest W Labourer
JARMEY Robert  
JOYCE John Stationmaster
KIDD Robert Medical Practioner
LEWIS Frederick Carter
LINDSAY James Labourer
LINDSAY James A Farmer
LINDSAY Jane R Farmer
MABIN William (Rev)  
MACKINNON Alan D  
MARONEY Joseph  
MARSHMAN William Labourer
McLEAN John Librarian
MERRINGTON Edward Labourer
MURRAY Alfred J Labourer
MURRAY David  
NORRIS J D Medical Practioner
OAKLEY Joseph Labourer
PATTERSON Henry Labourer
PERKINS William Baker & Storekeeper
PETERWOOD George Labourer
POWELL O(Miss)  
RICHARDSON Henry Farmer
ROBERTS Thomas Farm Overseer
ROBINSON Henry Smiths Assistant
ROBINSON Richard  
ROWTHORNE Charles  
SHEDDON Charles H (Rev)  
SIGGINS Benjamin Labourer
SMITH Henry T Harland Rise Station
SOUTHWOOD Irvine J Line Repairer
STANCOMBE George Farmer
TAYLOR Allan Bakers Assistant
TAYLOR Henry Carpenter & Sexton
THOMAS V Labourer
THOMPSON William Farmer
THRETHEWIE Henry H Everton
TUCK Samuel Bootmaker
WALKER G Farm Overseer
WELLS Augustus Labourer
WHITTLE Ann (Mrs)  
WILLIAMS Charles Labourer
WILLIAMS F Labourer
WILLIAMS Robert Labourer
WILLIAMS W (Mrs)  
WILLIAMS Walter Trainer
WILLOUGHBY George Horsebreaker

FALMOUTH

 
BINNS Henry Farmer
BINNS Regina(Mrs) Farmer
HEADLAM David(Mrs)  
McDERMOT Thomas  
PANTIN William  
SINGLINE Frank  
SINGLINE Herbert  
SINGLINE Joseph  
SINGLINE Walter  
STEEL L J (Miss) Maripossa
STEEL Leslie J Justice of Peace
THOROLD Reginald  
WARDLAW James Farmer

FINGAL

 
ABRAHAMS H Fruitgrower
ADAMS M (Miss)  
AH FOO James Skin & Hide Dealer
BAKER Arthur Talbot Arms Hotel
BALDWIN John Labourer
BALDWIN W(Mrs)  
BARBER Frederick Contractor * Carrier
BARBER Mrs  
BARBER William LAbourer
BARNES Herbert  
BARNES James  
BEAN Ernest Carpenter
BEAN George Market Gardener
BEAN Leonard Farmer
BEAN Robert Flour Mills
BERRESFORD C Sergeant Police
BOSWORTH Frank Labourer
BOSWORTH Joseph Labourer
BOSWORTH M (Mrs)  
BOSWORTH W J Labourer
BOULTBEE J(Mrs)  
BRYDEN S Tasmanian Hotel
BURT W(Mrs)  
CLARK raymond Butcher
CLARK Thomas District Surveyor
CURTIS L(Mrs)  
CURTIS M  
DEANE Charles M Medical Practioner
DINEEN William Gardener
DUFFY John Coach Proprietor
DYER J Station MAster
EARLE Wilfred(Rev)  
EGAN C Storekeeper
EGAN W Storekeeper
ELLISTON Herbert R  
FOLEY Charles P Constable
FORD Alfred Engine Driver
FREEMAN E Farmer
FREEMAN T(Mrs Senior) fruitgrower
FREEMAN Thomas(Jun) Miner
FRENCH Joseph Labourer
GOFF Albert Farmer
GRAHAM A(Mrs)  
GRAHAM John Bootmaker
GRAHAM John (Rev)  
GREEN William  
HEFFORD John Labourer
HOLDER Benjamin O  
HOLDER Thomas  
HOMAN L Baker
HOMAN William Carrier
JOHNS F (Mrs)  
JOHNS L (Mrs)  
KEENAN John Labourer
KIRKBY Alfred M  
LATTEN Frances M Agent & Butcher
LATTIN Joseph Farmer
LATTIN Michael Bricklayer
LYNE Kate(Miss) Private School
MACKINNON C Manager Bank Aust.
MAHONEY T J Labourer
MANNING W H Saddler
McCLENAGHAN James Storekeeper
McKENZIE Alex Strathspey Station
McKENZIE J E Evergreen Station
MILLS Mrs  
MURRAY Louis W Speyside Station
NORCOTT William Top Marsh Station
O'LOUGHLIN John Road Overseer
PARSONS Mrs  
PURDY A Agent Cordial Factory
ROBERTSON Alex Manager Malahide
ROGERS Samuel G Blacksmith
SALMON William Council Clerk
SAUNDERS Mont Labourer
SAUNDERS W Shearer
SMITH Charles R Farmer
SMITH George(Mrs)  
SMITH Peter B  
SMITH Robert A Teacher
STEVENS Mrs  
TALBOT G(Mrs) Malahide Station
VINEY Robert J Frodesley Station
VINEY William (Sen)  
WARD Alex J Butcher
WARRING John Wheelwright
WARRING S(Miss) Dressmaker
WILKINSON G Postmaster
WILLIAMS Fred(Sen) Baker
WILLIAMS George F Labourer
WOODS George  
WOODS Harry Farmer
YATES Arthur Carrier

GRAY

 
AULICH William(Jun) Dry Farmer
GALL August Farmer
JONES Silas Farmer
KING T W Farmer
KRINGLE Frederick Farmer
LEECH Charles Dry Farmer
LEHNER John Dry Farmer
MORRIS Frank Miner
MORRIS Henry A Farmer
MORRIS William J Labourer
NAILER John Dry farmer
NAILER William Labourer
NOLAN Arthur Dry Farmer
QUINN Reuben Dry Farmer
SCHIER Ludwig Dry Farmer
SMITH R Otto Dry Farmer
SPEERS Andrew Labourer
SPEERS Henry Labourer
SPEERS John Dry Farmer
SPEERS Robert Dry Farmer
SPENCER Caroline(Mrs)  
STROCHNETTER William Labourer

MANGANA

 
BLAIR William Miner
BRADY James Sheep Farmer
BYATT John Farmer
BYATT Robert Miner
BYATT William Miner
CAMERON William Miner
CAMERON William(Jun) Miner
CHESSHIRE Charles Prospector
CLANCY Edward Farmer
CLANCY Mary  
COX Charles Miner
CROFT Findlay Miner
CROFT John Miner
GREAVES Ernest Farmer
GREAVES G(Mrs) Landowner
GREAVES Walter Miner
GUNTON Roy Miner
HALL James(Mrs)  
HALL Janet Landowner
HAYWOOD M (Mrs)  
HAYWOOD Oswald Teacher
HILL Charles Hotelkeeper
IRVINE Flora Landowner
JACKSON George Miner
JEWELL Mary(Mrs)  
JOHNS Thomas  
MADDEN John Miner
MILLER Joseph Mine Manager
NANKERVIS Mary(Mrs)  
OLIVER Charles Farmer
PARKER Thomas (Jun)  
REDBURN W Blacksmith
SMITH George Miner
SMITH John T(Jun) landowner
SMITH M A Postmistress
SMITH Mary(Mrs) Market Gardener
SMITH Richard Farmer
SMITH Stanley Farmer
SMITH William G Miner
SMITH William J Farmer
SOLOMON Mrs Landowner
SPEERS Andrew Farmer
STOCHNETTER John Lineman
SULLIVAN William Independent Overseer
WARD David Miner
WARD John Engine Driver
WARD T(Mrs)  
WARD William Miner
WARD William(Jun) Streetkeeper
YATES Tasman Farmer
YATES William Farmer
APPLETON William Labourer
BAILEY E(Mrs)  

MATHINNA

 
BAKER Mrs Farmer
BARBER Bertie  
BARNES Arthur Farmer
BARWICK E J(Mrs) Farmer
BARWICK Richard Farmer
BARWICK W Farmer
BECKER G G  
BINGHAM E Postmistress
BROOKS William Farmer
BULMAN James Bulman Brothers
BULMAN R J Bulman Brothers
CLANCY William Road Overseer
CLAYTON Albert Labourer
CLAYTON Arthur Farmer
CLAYTON Ernest Farmer
CLERK K(Mrs)  
COKER Charles Farmer
COKER Walter Farmer
DAVENPORT Thomas Wood Cutter
DAVENPORT William  
DAVIES E H  
DICK Andrew Miner
DICK D  
DILGER Arthur C Farmer
DINEEN James Baker
DODDERIDGE George Bootmaker
DUNN E(Mrs)  
EGAN Joseph Engine Driver
FULLERTON John Labourer
GUNTON M(Mrs)  
GUNTON Peter Labourer
GUY John Miner
HARDY E(Mrs)  
HEELAN E(Mrs)  
JAMES G  
JONES D G Farmer
KEAST Mrs Draper
KELLETT Henry Engineer
KINCADE C  
KING Henry  
LONG John Miner
LONG William Engine fitter
LOWE Charles Miner
LOWE E(Mrs)  
LOWE George Carter
LOWE Louis Miner
McCALLUM Peter Miner
McCALLUM William Miner
McDOUGAL E M(Mrs)  
McKENZIE J E Delvin Station
McKERCHER Richard J Farmer
MORRIS George Justice of Peace
MORRISON Henry Labourer
MOSES Edwin Miner
MOSES Frank Miner
MULLENS Percy Labourer
OLIVER John Carpenter
PARK George Tailor
PERCIVAL Charles Labourer
POLLEY Henry Butcher
POLLEY M A(Mrs) Mathinna Hotel
POLLEY Michael  
RAYNER Harold A Farmer
ROBERTSON J  
ROBOTTOM M(Mrs)  
SAUNDERS R  
SAUNDERS Thomas B Miner
SHAW John Labourer
SMITH Charles E Miner
SOLOMON Albert Miner
SPEERS A J Farmer
STONE B  
STREET Ernest Engine Driver
STREET Joseph Miner
STREET Leslie  
STREET M  
SULLIVAN William Farmer
SUMMERS C(Mrs)  
THEWLIS Ada(Miss) Draper
THOMPSON Henry Miner
THURLEY Joseph  
TURNER G Storekeeper
VINCENT Charles Blacksmith
VINCENT Herbert Carter
WARD Thomas Farmer
WHITNEY Arthur Miner
WHITTLE Frank Farmer
WILLIAMSON Frederick Photographer
WILLIAMSON S  
WOOD A B Farmer
WOODRUFF H A  
WRANKMORE Justin Farmer

MOUNT NICHOLAS

 
BENNEWORTH James Miner
GATLY E  
GATTY Hugh Government Employee
GOSS Thomas Government Employee
HUME Robert Miner
LEDGER William Mine Manager
McGIVERN J Miner
MUNLEY John Miner
RANSOM Ernest Koringa Station
RANSOM Frederick T Farmer
RANSOM Louis E Millbrook Station
SWIFE Dean Teacher
WADDINGTON John Miner

NILE

 
ARMSTRONG Albert Farmer
AXTON James  
AXTON James(Jun) Farmer
AXTON William  
BAKER C Farmer
BOWLEY John M  
BOYD Charles  
BOYD Frederick J Farmer
BOYES James W Farmer
CAMERON C Cyril Fordon
CHALLIS Albert J  
CHALLIS Ernest Farmer
CHALLIS William Farmer
CHALLIS William A  
CHAMP J Constable
COWDERY James Farmer
DOWLING Herbert Farmer
EALES John Ganger
EELES Albert Nile Hill & Blacksmith
ELLIS John Shepherd
FRANKLIN James  
HOGG Gavin Farmer
HOGG John Wilburn Station
HOLMES William Farmer
HUDSON Walter C Store
JACOBS Arthur Shepherd
JACOBS Samuel Pretty Pins Station
KIRWAN James Farmer
KIRWAN Patrick Farmer
LEWIS George Bootmaker
LITTLEJOHN Frederick W Farmer
LITTLEJOHN George Farmer
LITTLEJOHN James Road Contractor
McKENNELL James  
McKENNELL James(Jun) Farmer
NESBIT William Farmer
NISBIT James Farmer
O'MEARA John  
PICKFORD John  
POWELL Edwin J Shepherd
RIGBY Albert  
RIGBY George (Jun)  
RIGBY George(Sen)  
RIGBY J Farmer
RIGBY John Farmer
RIGBY Mark Farmer
SHEDDEN Cyril Farmer
SMITH C Farmer
SMITH G(Jun) Farmer
SMITH G(Sen) Farmer
TURNER E Farmer
TURNER Henry Storekeeper
TURNER John Farmer
TURNER Percy  
TURNER T Farmer
VINEY Daniel Fernhill Station
Williams Farmer

ORMLEY

 
ALFORD Richard Farmer
BARNES Alfred Lineman
BONNER Ralph Lineman
BURBURY Robert Manager Ormley Station
HARDING Harry Shepherd
MALKIN Ernest Labourer
RANSOM Vernon L Farmer
WARE Harry Lineman
WRANKMORE Oscar Labourer

PYENGANA

 
BECKER George C Farmer
BECKER Harold Farmer
BECKER John Charles Farmer
BECKER Richard Farmer
BEECHEY George E Farmer
BEECHEY Thomas Farmer
BEECHEY William Farmer
BINNS Edward Farmer
BINNS Joshua Farmer
BINNS M James Farmer
COTTOn Charles Farmer
CRAWFORD Donald Farmer
CRAWFORD Harold Farmer
DANIELS Eileen E Teacher
DISHINGTON Andrew Cheesemaker
DOBSON Alfred Farmer
DOBSON Howard Farmer
HALEY Clement A Farmer
HALEY Joseph Farmer
HALEY Julian Farmer
HALEY Natale B Farmer
HALEY Peter Farmer
HALEY Rupert M Farmer
HANDLEY Alex Farmer
HANDLEY Henry Farmer
HEALEY John  
HEALEY William Farmer
JESTRIMSKI Arnold Farmer
JESTRIMSKI Bernard Farmer
JESTRIMSKI Herbert O Farmer
JESTRIMSKI Hugo Farmer
JESTRIMSKI Jacob Farmer
KOHL Frank Farmer
KOHL Frank(Jun) Farmer
KOHL George Farmer
KOHL Harold Farmer
KOHL Walter Farmer
LE FEON Henry Farmer
LEFEVRE Edward Farmer
LEFEVRE George Farmer
LEFEVRE James  
LEFEVRE Joseph Farmer
LOHREY John Farmer
MANSSON Oscar Farmer
NICHOLS A W Farmer
NICHOLS George Farmer
NICHOLS Philip Farmer
NICKLASON Alfred Farmer
NICKLASON Francis Farmer
NICKLASON Ola Farmer
OLDHAM Edward Farmer
OLDHAM Edwin Farmer
OLDHAM Thomas Farmer
OPPERMANN Moritz Farmer
PARRY Richard Farmer
PETERSON Ernest Farmer
PETERSON George Farmer
PETERSON Jack Farmer
PETERSON Vincent Farmer
PETERSON William Farmer
PHILLIPS Thomas Farmer
RATTRAY Gordon Farmer
RATTRAY Herbert Farmer
RATTRAY Joseph Farmer
RATTRAY Robert Farmer
RATTRAY William A Farmer
RYAN John Manager Cheese Factory
STROCHNETTER Charles Farmer
STROCHNETTER William Farmer
SUTTON George  
TERRY C(Mrs) Columbia Falls Hotel
TERRY Ernest Farmer
TERRY William(Jun) Farmer
TRELOGGEN Joseph Cattle Run
TRELOGGEN Thomas Cattle Run
WHITTAKER David Farmer
WHITTAKER Jack Cheesmaker
WHITTAKER William Farmer
WILSON Charles Farmer
WOOLLEY Harold Farmer

ROYAL GEORGE

 
BAILEY Thomas H Miner
BLAIR George E Miner
BROOKS George R Wood Contractor
BROWN Alfred S Carpenter
DABNER James A Miner
DRANSFIELD Charles Engine Driver
DUNCAN Thomas Miner
EGAN Joseph F(Jun)  
FITZGERALD Charles L Grazier
FOWLER Alex R Mine Manager
FREEMAN Allen Farmer
GILLIES H T Miner
HAWKINS Robert B Miner
JOHNSON Charles J Miner
MACKEY Helen Teacher
McCARTHY Robert Miner
RICHARDSON Thomas Miner
SELBY John Miner
SHEPHERD James Miner
SMITH John Farmer
STANLEY Henry N Miner
STANLEY Jacob Miner
WARD Thomas Wood Contractor
WARE Thomas N Miner
BERWICK Charles Farmer

SCAMANDER

 
BERWICK James Farmer
BERWICK James(Jun)  
DUNN Lewis C  
GRIEVE Richard G Ocean Beach Hotel
MASON John  
MASON Peter Farmer
MASON William  
RYAN Jeremiah Farmer
RYAN Leslie Farmer
SEMMENS Charles  
SEMMENS F  
SEMMENS M(Mrs Snr)  
WALKER John G Scamander Hotel
WILLIAMS JOhn Farmer
WILLIAMS Robert Farmer

ST HELENS

 
ANDREWS Eric Fisherman
ANDREWS W Fisherman
ATFIELD B(Mrs) Nurse
AVERY E(Mrs) Storekeeper
AVERY John Storekeeper
BAILEY Edwin Farmer
BAILEY Fred Junior Miner
BAILEY Frederick Blacksmith
BAILEY Smith  
BAILEY Walter Farmer
BARBER E  
BARBER H Health Inspector
BEAHR Rupert  
BEVEN C.K(Mrs)  
BLACKWOOD A  
BOTTLE W Miner
BRIGGS C Carpenter
BRIGGS George H Carpenter
BROOKS C Miner
BROOKS George  
BROOKS Herbert Miner
BROOKS James Farmer
BUDGEON Frederick Miner
BUDGEON George Miner
BUDGEON Jack Miner
BUDGEON Thomas Miner
BURBURY J.W.  
BYRNE I.F.(Miss)  
CANHAM James Farmer
CARRINGTON O.K. Bank Clerk
CHAPMAN Charles Miner
CHAPPLE Abel E Farmer
CLEESBY A Stockman
CLEESBY W Stockman
CLELAND A Miner
CLELAND Emily(Mrs)  
CLELAND W Farmer
CLIFFORD James Farmer
CLIFFORD John Farmer
CLIFFORD John 2nd Farmer
CLIFFORD Joseph Farmer
COKER G Miner
CORNACK W.T Teacher
CROSS E J(Mrs)  
CRUSE John Carpenter
CUTLER Benjamin  
DANIELS C Miner
DANIELS H Miner
DANIELS W(Mrs)  
DEACON Joseph Brickmaker
DOYLE P Baker
DWYER Jack  
DWYER Thomas  
ERICSON Eric Miner
FELMINGHAM A Fisherman
FELMINGHAM W  
FENTON G  
FLETCHER George Fisherman
FLETCHER Jack Fisherman
FLETCHER Ronald T Fisherman
FORD Will Barman
FROST Russell Engine Driver
GIRDLESTONE William Miner
GMELIN Otto Medical Practioner
GOLDSMITH C Bootmker
GOLDSMITH Charles Miner
GRANT Henry  
GREEN Albert  
HAIGH John  
HALEY John M  
HALEY Thomas Justice of Peace
HALEY U.A Clerk
HALEY W Miner
HARRINGTON John Carpenter
HARRINGTON P(Mrs)  
HARTNETT Maurice Justice of Peace
HENSLOWE W.F (Rev)  
HODGMAN William L Shipping Agent
HODGSON J.S  
HOLLOWAY Walter Farmer
HOLYMAN W & Son Steamship Owners
HUNTSMAN C  
JOHNSON George  
JOHNSON R(Mrs)  
JONES J Miner
JULANDER Charles Miner
KEEN W Baker
KIRWAN Male Miner
KIRWAN W.P JP Fruitgrower
KIRWAN William Orchadist
LITTLECHILD Henry W Justice of Peace
L'OSTE C(Rev)  
MACMICHAEL Clem  
MACMICHAEL J C & co Storekeepers
MACMICHAEL Jack Miner
MACMICHAEL Robert  
MARTIN Edward Builder
MAXWELL C.M Bank MAnager
McAULIFFE John Farmer
McGUINESS J Farmer
McGUINESS J Farmer
McGUINESS Les  
MERRICK John Newsagent
MIDWOOD V.C. Postmaster
MILLER S(Mrs)  
MORLING J.W.  
MORLING Joshua Farmer
MORLING W Miner
MORRISON d  
MUNRO E(Mrs)  
NICHOLSON E(Mrs)  
NICOLAS Colin C(Rev)  
NORTON Sydney Mine Manager
OLDING Charles A Orchadist
PATTERSON H Road Overseer
PEARTON C.H. Seaman
PENNY H.J Medical Practioner
RANSOM Fred Justice of Peace
RAYNOR Ed G  
RAYNOR Richard Miner
REID A Miner
REID T Farmer
RICHARD C(Mrs)  
RICHARDS Frederick Miner
RICHARDS Richard Farmer
RICHARDS W Carter
RILEY Clarence Miner
RILEY George Miner
RILEY Thomas Miner
SALTER C(Mrs)  
SALTER George Miner
SALTER Joseph  
SAYERS C H Blacksmith
SMITH G C Surveyor
SMITH Jacob Fisherman
SMITH James Fisherman
STAFFORD F  
STANDAGE A H Mine Manager
SUMMERS E(Mrs)  
THOMPSON Charles Painter
THOMPSON Claude L  
THOMPSON Harry Motor Driver
THOMPSON J.M Motor Mechanic
THOMPSON J.W. St Helens Hotel
THOMPSON John W St Helens Hotel
THOMPSON Montague Motor Driver
THOMPSON Vernon Motor Driver
TOMES Henry Mining Engineer
TRELOGGEN D Farmer
TRELOGGEN J W JP Farmer
TRELOGGEN John  
TRELOGGEN Leslie Farmer
TRELOGGEN Tas Farmer
TRELOGGEN Thomas(Junior) Farmer
TRELOGGEN W Wood Cutter
TUCKER Edward F Miner
TUCKER H Miner
TUCKER W G Miner
WHITTAKER W L Miner
WHITTAKER Walter Miner
WILLCOX G Clerk
WILLIAMS A V Storekeeper Butcher
WILLIAMS James Storekeeper Butcher
YOST Peter Miner

ST MARYS

 
ANDERSON A T Criterion Hotel
AULICK Charles Farmer
AULICK J H Sawmills
AULICK William (Jun) Farmer
BARKER A O Teacher
BARR Louisa  
BAXTER Thomas Bootmaker
BERWICK Charles W  
BERWICK Daniel Labourer
BOLTON George Miner
BRITTON Henry Farmer
BRITTON William Farmer
BULLOCK Alfred Farmer
BULLOCK Frank Dairy Farmer
BUSHING Louis J Farmer
CAMPBELL Donald Baker
CARISTROM Carl Miner
CHESTER A Photographer
COCKER A J Miner
CONNELL James Farmer
CONNELL John Farmer
COOKE L(Mrs) Fruiterer
CURRAN James Farmer
DAKIN Alfred  
DAKIN John Farmer
DALMAYNE Colliery  
DAVERN James Farmer
DAVERN W Farmer
DAWBORN Hilton C  
DAWSON Alfred  
DENNIS E(Miss) Dressmaker
DOYLE Albert V Butcher
DUNN R M(Mrs)  
FORD George Miner
FORD L E Miner
GALL August Farmer
GILLIES James  
GRAHAM William Miner
GROVES Mrs Criterion Hotel
IVORY F C(Rev)  
JACKSON C R Manager Commercial Bank
JONES Silas Farmer
KING John Farmer
KING John W Farmer
KING Thomas W Farmer
KRINGLE Herman H Farmer
LACEY Mrs Dressmaker
LACEY Thomas Miner
LANGER Hermann Farmer
LEECH Charles Farmer
LEHNER B  
LEHNER John Farmer
LEHNER P S G Farmer
LOHREY E W  
LOHREY Henry Farmer
LOHREY John Farmer
LOHREY Philip Farmer
LOHREY William(Jun) Farmer
MANEY Alf Farmer
MANEY Charles Farmer
MANEY Joseph Farmer
MANEY Thomas Farmer
McCROSSEN B Guard
McDONALD P Manager Colliery
McHARG James A Manager Cheese Factory
MEINAS William Farmer
MITCHELL George H Blacksmith
MITCHELL H  
MITCHELL William G Blacksmith
MITCHELL William H Wheelwright
MOTT John Farmer
MOTT William  
MUNLEY James Miner
NAPIER Fred  
NAYLOR S (Miss) Music Teacher
NEIL William Carpenter
NEWMAN Edward Labourer
NEWMAN Edward C Miner
NEWMAN Thomas Farmer
OLDING C Farmer
OLIVER Frederick Farmer
OLIVER George Farmer
PETERS William Miner
PILGRIM J Miner
RANSON Cyril G Farmer
REES William Miner
RILAT Leopold Farmer
ROYLE James Farmer
ROYLE John Farmer
RUSSELL George S St Marys Hotel
SALTER B Miner
SALTER C F Farmer
SCALES Arthur Farmer
SCALES Webber Farmer
SCHIER L.G.S. Saddler
SMITH James Bootmaker
SPENCER J Farmer
SPENCER W Miner
SPRATT John Farmer
STONE Arthur Miner
STONE George O Farmer
STONE Henry  
STROCHNETTER William Farmer
TAPP W Miner
TARGETT George Farmer
TARGETT R Farmer
TARGETT Syd Miner
THOMAS A Blacksmith
THORNBURY J Miner
THORNBURY Mrs  
TOOMBS George  
TURNER E H Engine Driver
VON STIEGLITZ A(Mrs)  
VON STIEGLITZ E(Miss) Dressmaker
WAGNER Frank Farmer
WALL J S(Rev)  
WARDLAW R L  
WATTS C Railway Employee
WEBSTER Robert M W Medical Practioner
WITHINGTON R Miner
WRIGHT Frank H Farmer
WRIGHT G Miner
WRIGHT J  
YOUNG Edward Farmer

WESTERN JUNCTION

 
CAMERON Clyve Farmer
CAMERON Hugh Farmer
CLAYTON Arthur Railway Rep.
GEE Henry Farmer
GEE Mary(Miss)  
HOGARTH Stuart Farmer
McDONALD George Station master
McVILLEY R W (Mrs)  
MURRAY F G Farmer
STANCOMBE Albert Farmer
STANCOMBE George Farmer
WESTERWAY George Ganger
WILLIAMS John L Farmer
WOOLNOUGH John Farmer
WRIGHT James Farmer

WHITE HILLS

 
BOWEN Samuel Farmer
CHUGG F(Mrs)  
CHUGG Henry Farmer
CHUGG John Farmer
CLARKE Arthur Farmer
CORNISH A(Miss) Farmer
COWLEY Arthur  
COX David Farmer
FOLLEY William Farmer
GEE Ann(Miss) Farmer
GEE Edward Farmer
GEE Selby H Farmer
GEE Thomas S(Jun)  
GEE William Farmer
HINGSTONE W H Farmer
MACKEY H M Teacher
MANN david Farmer
PECK Stanley Farmer
STEPHENSON Margaret(Mrs) Farmer
STEVENSON Henry Farmer
STEVENSON Robert Farmer
TRETHEWIE William  
WALTERS William Farmer
WATSON George Farmer
WEBBER H J Farmer
WIRCOMBE A H Farmer

[ Back ] [ TasmaniaGenWeb ]


These pages are Copyright 1999 TasmaniaGenWeb

Last Updated: 14 August 1999